Make your own free website on Tripod.com
<---Cool 'bone, eh?
This web page is about the great, and awesome trombone player (NOT REALLY) of Optional Necessity

 

Zach Brown

Full Name: Zachariah Kaleb Brown

 

Nickname: DJ Brownie

 

Birthplace: Noblesville, IN

 

Birthday: August 8, 1983

 

Favorites:

  • Movies: Hands down, Star Wars. I also like the Matrix, X-Men, Star Trek II, IV, VI, VIII, and IX, Strange Brew, Planet of the Apes (All of them), The Rock, MIB, and Independence Day.
  • Authors: George Lucas, Timothy Zahn, Michael Crichton, and Kevin J. Anderson.
  • Bands: Five-Iron Frenzy, MxPx, Supertones, The Insyderz, SideWalk Slam, New Found Glory, Weezer, Slick Shoes, Dogwood, Ace Troubleshooter, and Big Bad Voodoo Daddy.
  • Super Hero: Spider-Man, Night Crawler, Ice-Man, Powder Puff Girls, The Tick.
  • Cartoon: Spider-Man, X-men, Sponge Bob, and Power Puff Girls
  • Video Game: There are too many of these. Golden Eye, Perfect Dark, Star Wars: Rough Squadron, Star Wars: Jedi Power Battles, Tony Hawk 2, Metriod 3, Zelda I and II, Mario Brothers 3, Mario Kart, Half-Life, NCAA 2K2, Marvel vs. Capcom 2, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2, Time Crisis, Resident Evil 2.
  • Subject in School: Band, Math
  • Thing to do at shows: Be Goofy

How long have you been playing your instrument: 6.34 years

 

Church: Church of God of Prophecy Noblesville

 

Personnel