Make your own free website on Tripod.com
<---Oh, look, it's one of those crazy microphone covers with the flames on it. Pretty cool, eh? Not every day you see one of those.

 

JD Fackler

Full Name: Jonathan David Fackler

 

Nickname: The Fack

 

Birthplace: Orange County, CA

 

Birthday: December 25, 1983

 

Favorites:

  • Movies: The Princess Bride, Star Wars, Strange Brew, This is Spinal Tap, and The Matrix... also: Tommy Boy, MiB, Independence Day, UHF, Star Trek II, IV, VI, and all the ones with the TNG crew (especially First Contact), X-men, Indiana Jones and the last Crusade, Short Circuit, Jurassic Park, and anything starring Bill Murray
  • Authors: Tom Clancy, C.S. Lewis, Louis Carroll, Douglas Adams, J.R.R. Tolkien, and Michael Crichton
  • Bands: Audio Adrenaline, Five-Iron Frenzy, MxPx, and Haste the Day (I've known those guys for a loooong time). Also: The Newsboys, PFR, Callibretto 13, No Doubt, Chicago, War Rocket Ajax, Project 86, Flight 180, O.C. Supertones, The Insyderz, Metallica, The Red Hot Chili Peppers, D.C. Talk, Buck Enterprises, Take 6, and P.O.D.
  • Super Hero: Spleen (from mystery men) played by Paul Rubins
  • Cartoon: The TICK and Animaniacs
  • Video Game: Mario Bros. 3, the Zeldas, Super Mario World, Mario 64, Super Metroid, Galaga, and Perfect Dark
  • Subject in School: Upper level math

How long have you been playing your instrument: Around Three years on bass and five on guitar.

 

Church: River Oaks Community Church

 

Misc: "When you have eaten the pork of victory, you will realize that you are the most obtuse in the world, for all great men (and women for that matter) are a direct result of the ever present taco..."

 

Personnel