Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

 

Colin Huckstep

Full Name: Colin Thomas Huckstep

 

Nickname: Colonic One

 

Birthplace: Indianapolis, IN

 

Birthday: April 30, 1983

 

Favorites:

  • Movies: Strange Brew, The Big Lebowski, The Godfather Trilogy, Monty Python and The Holy Grail, All of the Indiana Jones Moveis, The Matrix, The Mummy/Mummy Returns, Final Fantasy: The Spirts Within....many more.
  • Authors: William Gibson(Great Tech Sci-Fi), Tolkien, C.S. Lewis, K.W. Jeter, Steve Perry, Kevin J. Anderson, Timothy Zahn, Douglas Adams
  • Bands: Five Iron Frenzy, The Insyderz, Buck Enterprises, The Ataris, Millencolin, The Seatbelts, MxPx, P.O.D., The W's, War Rocket Ajax, A New Found Glory, if you want to know them all Email me.
  • Super Hero: Captain Linger(Watch Adult Swim on Cartoon Network sometime)
  • Cartoon: Sealab 2021
  • Video Game: Still Grand Theft Auto 3
  • Subject in School: CGT 117
  • Thing to do at shows: Break Strings

How long have you been playing your instrument: I've been playing the Sax for seven years, French Horn for five years, Guitar for six years, Trumpet for four months.

 

Church: Grace Community Church

 

Misc: Remember a normal person is just someone you don't know real well.

Personnel